13 S MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
13 S MAIN STREET
Tax Map
27/ 08/ 0143/ 000/
Control#
00033299
Owner
NGUYEN, LOANNA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$102,000
PID
33299
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$76,400$25,600$102,000

Owner of Record
OwnerNGUYEN, LOANNA
Co-Owner
Address
365 OWL CREEK ROAD
TAMAQUA, PA 18252
Sale Price$51,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2866-1608
Sale Date07/12/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NGUYEN, LOANNA$51,000 2866-160807/12/2024
MORTEN, ANNAMARIE$0 1257-013306/07/1978
MORTEN, A & M$0 0651-002605/15/1944
 $0   
 $0   

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,196
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 598 598
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 598 598
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 598 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 122 0
   2,012 1,196

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.23

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2704 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage50
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt280.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,965$5,000$14,965
2024$9,965$5,000$14,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps