107 S MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
107 S MAIN STREET
Tax Map
27/ 08/ 0149/ 000/
Control#
00033306
Owner
LUCAS, DAWN M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$109,300
PID
33306
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$85,600$23,700$109,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLUCAS, DAWN M
Co-Owner
Address107 S MAIN ST
MARY D, PA 17952
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2888-1696
Sale Date12/27/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LUCAS, DAWN M$1 2888-169612/27/2024
STARR, LESTER D; STARR, LILLE A$0 1249-022311/25/1977
MCDONALD, G A$0 0931-038210/30/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,395
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 765 765
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 747 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   2,214 1,395

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.18

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2704 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage40
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl80.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood140.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,360$4,000$12,360
2024$8,360$4,000$12,360

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps