7 S MAIN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
7 S MAIN STREET
Tax Map
27/ 08/ 0158/ 000/
Control#
00033315
Owner
PROSYMCHAK, JOSEPH JR
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$151,000
PID
33315
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$110,800$40,200$151,000

Owner of Record
OwnerPROSYMCHAK, JOSEPH JR
Co-Owner7 SOUTH MAIN STREET
AddressPO BOX 371
MARY D, PA 17952
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1313-0248
Sale Date01/27/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PROSYMCHAK, DIANA; PROSYMCHAK, JOSEPH JR$0 1313-024801/27/1982
YASEMBOWSKI, W & A$0 1175-054506/01/1973
PETERS, R & C$0 0873-038210/22/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,430
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use23 Modular
StyleModular
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassDeluxe (Double-wide)
GradeC
Govern BaseRate27a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Econ Dep Adj200
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,430 1,430
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 434 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 220 0
SLBR-SLAB 100 0
   2,184 1,430

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.84

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2704 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.84
Frontage183
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum130.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal48.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$5,205$5,000$10,205
2024$5,205$5,000$10,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps