307 WOODLAND ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
307 WOODLAND ROAD
Tax Map
27/ 09/ 0001/ 001/
Control#
00033321
Owner
STRECKER, CARL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$292,900
PID
33321
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$260,400$32,500$292,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSTRECKER, CARL
Co-Owner
Address
307 WOODLAND RD
BROCKTON, PA 17925
Sale Price$200
Certificate
Book & Page 2409-0837
Sale Date07/20/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
STRECKER, CARL; STRECKER, KATHERINE$200 2409-083707/20/2011
STRECKER, CARL G; STRECKER, KATHERINE A$122,000 2197-133703/30/2006
KIDURKIS J E & M$0 1178-053808/27/1973
SWEIGERT, J B & K$0 1105-013711/11/1968
WHETSTONE, L J & M M$0 1095-017402/13/1968
FERNANDES, LORI A; KIDURKIS, JOSEPH E$1 2025-175501/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,870
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms10
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate27A-S3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,220 1,220
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 650 650
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 252 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 312 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   3,044 1,870

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.48

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2703 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood154.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,880$6,410$49,290
2024$42,880$6,410$49,290

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps