311 WOODLAND ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
311 WOODLAND ROAD
Tax Map
27/ 09/ 0001/ 003/
Control#
00033323
Owner
HYDOCK, GEORGE J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$283,900
PID
33323
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$251,100$32,800$283,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHYDOCK, GEORGE J
Co-Owner
Address
311 WOODLAND RD
BROCKTON, PA 17925
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1238-0831
Sale Date05/02/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HYDOCK, AUDREY A; HYDOCK, GEORGE J$0 1238-083105/02/1977
HYDOCK, G J & A$0 1095-019002/13/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,514
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)800
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate27A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,514 1,514
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,258 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 160 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 360 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   3,376 1,514

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2703 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl576.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ALAluminum140.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabBRBrick15.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,295$5,000$41,295
2024$36,295$5,000$41,295

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps