308 WOODLAND ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
308 WOODLAND ROAD
Tax Map
27/ 09/ 0001/ 009/
Control#
00033329
Owner
PAYTON, KAREN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$236,100
PID
33329
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$209,600$26,500$236,100

Owner of Record
OwnerPAYTON, KAREN
Co-Owner
Address
19811 COCHRAN RD
HEMPSTEAD, TX 77445
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2837-1326
Sale Date10/23/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAYTON, KAREN$1 2837-132610/23/2023
PAYTON, KAREN; PAYTON, THOMAS$90,000 2613-059911/27/2017
ZEMANTAUSKI, JANET$1 2403-163305/12/2011
CALABRESE, HELENE M; CALABRESE, MICHAEL$0 1095-017801/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1176
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate27A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,176 1,176
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,176 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 436 0
SLBR-SLAB 56 0
   2,844 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2703 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage81
Depth113

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl170.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl704.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,340$7,100$37,440
2024$30,340$7,100$37,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps