116 LEWIS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
116 LEWIS STREET
Tax Map
27/ 09/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00033331
Owner
COMISAC, DAVID G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,600
PID
33331
District
27: SCHUYLKILL TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$148,200$24,400$172,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCOMISAC, DAVID G
Co-Owner
Address116 LEWIS ST
BROCKTON, PA 17925
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2674-2161
Sale Date11/18/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
COMISAC, DAVID G; COMISAC, TANYA LYNN$1 2674-216111/18/2019
COMISAC, DAVID G$1 2415-187809/27/2011
COMISAC, DAVID G; COMISAC, LYNN M$103,000 2014-096910/30/2002
DELPAIS MICHAEL$60,000 1557-002806/15/1994
FIRST EASTERN BANK NA$1 1550-016605/05/1994
GERMANY E D & L A$0 1455-053411/05/1990
BUBEL JR M J & J M$0 1432-074908/11/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,636
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-05
Govern BaseRate27a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,636 1,636
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,066 0
CPTR-CARPORT 528 0
DCKR-DECK 285 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 220 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 570 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 260 0
SLBR-SLAB 76 0
   4,641 1,636

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2703 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage120
Depth53

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,900$3,180$31,080
2024$27,900$3,180$31,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps