220 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
220 MAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 04/ 0041/ 102/
Control#
00003334
Owner
GOBER, RICHARD W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$396,500
PID
3334
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$346,000$50,500$396,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGOBER, RICHARD W
Co-Owner
Address
220 MAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2884-0892
Sale Date11/21/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GOBER, EMILY M; GOBER, RICHARD W$1 2884-089211/21/2024
GOBER, NICHOLAS R$1 2884-089911/18/2024
GOBER, EMILY M; GOBER, RICHARD W$1 2511-265809/03/2014
GOBER, EMILY M; GOBER, RICHARD W$21,000 2062-255109/12/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 3,176
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB+10
Govern BaseRate04C-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,876 1,876
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,300 1,300
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,876 0
DCKR-DECK 288 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 198 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,200 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 144 0
SLBR-SLAB 12 0
   6,894 3,176

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.78

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl936.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$71,310$7,500$78,810
2024$71,310$7,500$78,810

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps