208 LEWIS ST
 Print  Map It

Location
208 LEWIS ST
Tax Map
27/ 09/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00033341
Owner
SCHLOSSER, WALTER P
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$146,900
PID
33341
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$133,000$13,900$146,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHLOSSER, WALTER P
Co-Owner
Address
208 LEWIS ST
BROCKTON, PA 17925
Sale Price$58,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2450-1401
Sale Date10/12/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SCHLOSSER, WALTER P$58,500 2450-140110/12/2012
CIMINO, MARLENE$38,100 2374-102906/17/2010
ZUKAS, ELIZABETH$1 2197-284804/04/2006
SLEPECKI GEORGE$0 1293-079608/16/1980
SLEPECKI, J$0 0540-020101/09/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,420
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 780 780
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 640 640
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 752 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
   2,284 1,420

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2703 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl320.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,455$2,500$20,955
2024$18,455$2,500$20,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps