220 LEWIS ST
 Print  Map It

Location
220 LEWIS ST
Tax Map
27/ 09/ 0011/ 000/
Control#
00033345
Owner
CHANDLER, GIDGET MAE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$172,100
PID
33345
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$149,500$22,600$172,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCHANDLER, GIDGET MAE
Co-Owner
Address220 LEWIS ST
BROCKTON, PA 17925
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2919-2794
Sale Date08/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CHANDLER, GIDGET MAE$195,000 2919-279408/29/2025
AMANT, DAKOTA G; STEELE, ARIEL M$170,000 2814-119804/07/2023
YALE, MICHAEL G$1 2754-235311/12/2021
YALE, MICHAEL; YALE, ROXANNE P$75,000 2701-184808/24/2020
DAY-HOMYACK, AMY MARIE$55,000 2643-270111/16/2018
COLE, THERESA LEE; LEE, DONALD J; LEE, THERESA$1 2126-171611/24/2004
LEE, THERESA$0 1413-041708/22/1988
WALKO, M & V$0 0797-003208/03/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 672 672
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 768 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   2,268 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.11

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2703 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt300.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl168.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$34,245$4,685$38,930
2024$34,245$4,685$38,930

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps