109 LEWIS STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
109 LEWIS STREET
Tax Map
27/ 09/ 0023/ 000/
Control#
00033362
Owner
DURAN, JOSELINA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$263,900
PID
33362
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$240,400$23,500$263,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDURAN, JOSELINA
Co-Owner
Address
109 LEWIS ST
BROCKTON, PA 17925
Sale Price$290,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2848-2720
Sale Date02/16/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DURAN, JOSELINA$290,000 2848-272002/16/2024
KOHLMEIR, JENNIFER A$1 2405-221206/09/2011
KRISTOFF, JOAN M; KRISTOFF, JOHN E$0 1053-118603/06/1964
RYNOCK, A$0 1006-024707/26/1960
RASHNELL, J & V$0 0631-017809/19/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,593
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)675
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate27a - 1 - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,593 1,593
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,593 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 100 0
   3,286 1,593

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2703 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood121.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,270$3,000$42,270
2024$39,270$3,000$42,270

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps