30 GREEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
30 GREEN STREET
Tax Map
27/ 09/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00033368
Owner
BOYLE, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$113,500
PID
33368
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,300$24,200$113,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBOYLE, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner30-32 GREEN STREET
AddressPO BOX 141
BROCKTON, PA 17925
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0255-0029
Sale Date02/20/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BOYLE, HEATHER J; BOYLE, MICHAEL J$1 0255-002902/20/1998
BOYLE MICHAEL J&MILOT HEATHER$48,000 1609-006606/07/1995
KABANA K K & K A$0 1409-020706/06/1988
TOMALONIS E J$0 1407-061905/09/1988
TOMALONIS E L$0 1356-009303/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,024
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 512 512
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 512 512
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 512 0
DCKR-DECK 117 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 437 0
   2,090 1,024

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.15

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2703 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage44
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$19,975$3,300$23,275
2024$19,975$3,300$23,275

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps