40 GREEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
40 GREEN STREET
Tax Map
27/ 09/ 0032/ 000/
Control#
00033371
Owner
MILOT, AUDREY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$237,000
PID
33371
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$206,700$30,300$237,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMILOT, AUDREY J
Co-OwnerTRUSTEE OF MILOT FAMILY TRUST
Address40 GREEN ST
BROCKTON, PA 17925
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2700-1556
Sale Date08/13/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILOT, AUDREY J$1 2700-155608/13/2020
MILOT, AUDREY J; MILOT, THOMAS$1 1522-022409/22/1993
MILOT, T & A J$0 1218-055701/08/1976
MILOT, T & A$0 1209-043407/22/1975
HENDRICKS, M H$0 1209-018207/03/1975
COLEMAN, R & L$0 1206-076305/29/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate27a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,320 1,320
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,320 0
DCKR-DECK 264 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 874 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 560 0
   4,338 1,320

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.28

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2703 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage80
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood40.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,505$5,000$34,505
2024$29,505$5,000$34,505

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps