190 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
190 MAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 04/ 0041/ 108/
Control#
00003338
Owner
BIRSTER, CHRISTOPHER
Taxable Assessed
$333,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
3338
District
04: Butler Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$274,900$119,200$394,100$58,400$333,300

Owner of Record
OwnerBIRSTER, CHRISTOPHER
Co-Owner
Address
190 MAIN ST
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$350,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2735-1750
Sale Date06/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BIRSTER, ANN MARIE; BIRSTER, CHRISTOPHER$350,000 2735-175006/15/2021
HOLDERMAN, DANIEL J$1 2500-272102/11/2014
HOLDERMAN, DANIEL J; HOLDERMAN, PATRICIA$1 2166-147108/25/2005
HOLDERMAN, DANIEL J$70,000 2040-011603/18/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,076
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelWood
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate04C-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,162 1,162
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 914 914
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 914 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 440 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 641 0
   4,071 2,076

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres12.61

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood0404 - Butler - Lave
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)12.61
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$58,400
Clean & Green Acres11.61

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)STOStone1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood140.00 SF1
carpor13 Carport (Detached)MMetal400.00 SF1
other17 OtherWWood20.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelVVinyl20.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$60,725$17,405$78,130$7,875$68,600
2024$60,725$17,405$78,130$7,875$68,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps