210 GREEN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
210 GREEN STREET
Tax Map
27/ 09/ 0046/ 000/
Control#
00033386
Owner
MOORE, TIMOTHY W
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$116,800
PID
33386
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,500$16,300$116,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMOORE, TIMOTHY W
Co-Owner
Address
210 GREEN ST
BROCKTON, PA 17925
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2559-0895
Sale Date03/21/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CLYDE, CHRISTINA E; MOORE, TIMOTHY W$1 2559-089503/21/2016
MOORE, TIMOTHY WILLIAM$42,000 2553-283401/15/2016
KLINGER, KATHLEEN E$45,000 1651-031603/25/1996
GETZ, E M ETAL$0 1447-053105/30/1990
WALKO, J & C$0 0673-005312/10/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,336
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 585 585
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 541 541
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 420 210
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,056 1,336

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2703 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage23
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl528.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,100$2,500$13,600
2024$11,100$2,500$13,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps