216 GREEN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
216 GREEN ST
Tax Map
27/ 09/ 0048/ 000/
Control#
00033389
Owner
LIGENZA, JOSEPH G
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$161,200
PID
33389
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$141,500$19,700$161,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLIGENZA, JOSEPH G
Co-Owner
Address
216 GREEN ST
BROCKTON, PA 17925
Sale Price$48,200
Certificate
Book & Page 2144-0694
Sale Date03/22/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LIGENZA, ADRIENNE M; LIGENZA, JOSEPH G$48,200 2144-069403/22/2005
MILOT, DAVID; MILOT, JAMES J; MILOT, PATRICIA; MILOT, THOMAS; MILOT, WILLIAM P; PACKARD, ANNA MAE; SCHILCHER, MARGARET M$1 0057-000105/01/1997
MILOT, WILLIAM & SOPHIA$0 0606-007303/28/1938

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,612
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 806 806
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 806 806
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 806 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 98 0
SLBR-SLAB 660 0
   3,176 1,612

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2703 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage27
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl196.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,160$2,795$19,955
2024$17,160$2,795$19,955

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps