Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
332 VALLEY STREET
Print
Map It
Location
332 VALLEY STREET
Tax Map
27/ 09/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00033398
Owner
LESKIN, JOSEPH J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$303,600
PID
33398
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$277,600
$26,000
$303,600
Owner of Record
Owner
LESKIN, JOSEPH J
Co-Owner
332 VALLEY STREET
Address
PO BOX 266
BROCKTON, PA 17925
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1317-0562
Sale Date
06/08/1982
LESKIN, BRIDGET M; LESKIN, JOSEPH J
$0
1317-0562
06/08/1982
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
3,960
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
4
Total Rooms
8
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Finished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
27a - 2 - Before 1939
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,584
1,584
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
1,584
1,584
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
1,584
792
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,584
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
551
0
6,887
3,960
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.18
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2703 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.18
Frontage
80
Depth
100
Traile
27 Trailer used as storage
M
Metal
152.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
48.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$30,845
$4,000
$34,845
2024
$30,845
$4,000
$34,845
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps