55 MINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
55 MINE STREET
Tax Map
27/ 09/ 0115/ 000/
Control#
00033472
Owner
GEORGE, JENNA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$177,200
PID
33472
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$168,100$9,100$177,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGEORGE, JENNA
Co-Owner
Address
55 MINE ST
BROCKTON, PA 17925
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2777-0250
Sale Date10/14/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GEORGE, CRAIG; GEORGE, JENNA$1 2777-025010/14/2021
RASCAVAGE, JENNA; RASCAVAGE, MICHAEL$70,000 2629-282405/09/2018
JONES, JEFFREY M$88,000 2596-231805/31/2017
TYSON, TODD P$85,000 2487-286810/29/2013
YANES, JUDITH; YANES, RICHARD F$0 1068-099708/24/1965
NICOLODI, L & C$0 0612-023807/01/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,248
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)624
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 624 0
DCKR-DECK 112 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 264 0
   2,248 1,248

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2703 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage30
Depth80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood324.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,145$4,765$37,910
2024$33,145$4,765$37,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps