207 VALLEY ST
 Print  Map It

Location
207 VALLEY ST
Tax Map
27/ 09/ 0117/ 001/
Control#
00033475
Owner
GARRETT, SUSAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$100,900
PID
33475
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$94,500$6,400$100,900

Owner of Record
OwnerGARRETT, SUSAN
Co-Owner
Address
207 VALLEY ST
BROCKTON, PA 17925
Sale Price$18,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2553-2895
Sale Date01/25/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GARRETT, SUSAN$18,000 2553-289501/25/2016
ZIOLKO, JOHN; ZIOLKO, LAURA FAYE$30,000 2137-234402/17/2005
HARTZ, DAVID J; HARTZ, JOHN M$1 1400-025911/20/2001
HARTZ JACOB J & MARY N$1 1475-007101/07/1992
HARTZ JR JACOB J & MARY NANCY$0 1400-078211/24/1987
HARTZ JR JACOB J & MARY NANCY$0 1224-030506/02/1976
SCHNEIDER, J A & M A$0 1005-043907/18/1960

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,032
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 516 516
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 516 516
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 516 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   1,800 1,032

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2703 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage14
Depth100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,385$2,500$11,885
2024$9,385$2,500$11,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps