213 VALLEY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
213 VALLEY STREET
Tax Map
27/ 09/ 0121/ 000/
Control#
00033481
Owner
LAZINSKY, THERESA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$141,200
PID
33481
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$117,900$23,300$141,200

Owner of Record
OwnerLAZINSKY, THERESA
Co-Owner
Address
213 VALLEY STREET
BROCKTON, PA 17925
Sale Price$26,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2137-0741
Sale Date01/31/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LAZINSKY, THERESA$26,500 2137-074101/31/2005
CONNELLY, MARY; CONNELLY, MICHAEL$0 0996-017202/03/1960
RIGGOTTIE, M$0 0509-034306/12/1925

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,408
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 704 704
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 704 704
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 704 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 278 0
   2,390 1,408

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2703 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage30
Depth200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,925$3,000$13,925
2024$10,925$3,000$13,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps