333 VALLEY STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
333 VALLEY STREET
Tax Map
27/ 09/ 0145/ 000/
Control#
00033506
Owner
REAM, BRANDON R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$107,600
PID
33506
District
27: Schuylkill Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$93,900$13,700$107,600

Owner of Record
OwnerREAM, BRANDON R
Co-Owner
Address
333 VALLEY ST
BROCKTON, PA 17925
Sale Price$33,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2564-1385
Sale Date06/03/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FOULK, KENDALL A; REAM, BRANDON R$33,000 2564-138506/03/2016
ZIMMERMAN, DAVID D; ZIMMERMAN, LAURYN A$22,500 0190-005511/07/1997
HONICKER, CATHERINE$0 1301-009502/11/1981
SCHAFER, J W$0 0638-012304/04/1942

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 980
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)196
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate27A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 392 392
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 392 392
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 392 196
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 440 0
DCKR-DECK 189 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 240 0
   2,045 980

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2703 - Schuylkill -
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)ALAluminum480.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood75.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$9,245$2,500$11,745
2024$9,245$2,500$11,745

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps