926 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
926 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
28/ 01/ 0001/ 000/
Control#
00033535
Owner
KOCH, DAVID J
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$81,900
PID
33535
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$49,000$32,900$81,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCH, DAVID J
Co-Owner
Address
926 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2796-0862
Sale Date10/25/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOCH, DAVID J; STROUPHAUER, CANDIDA D$1 2796-086210/25/2022
KOCH, BONITA; KOCH, DAVID$0 1399-049310/22/1987
POWELL, L F & A E$0 1110-068405/13/1969
PAXSON, E$0 0826-014907/03/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,104
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class1975
GradeE
Govern BaseRate28-13
Econ Dep Adj175
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 792 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 312 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 204 0
   2,412 1,104

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres0.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal128.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood120.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$4,375$12,500$16,875
2024$4,375$12,500$16,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps