967 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
967 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
28/ 01/ 0006/ 002/
Control#
00033544
Owner
BACHERT, ERNEST E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$313,700
PID
33544
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$275,900$37,800$313,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBACHERT, ERNEST E
Co-Owner
Address
967 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$35,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2548-0891
Sale Date11/09/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BACHERT, ERNEST E; BACHERT, KAREN L$35,000 2548-089111/09/2015
BLACKSTONE FUNDING LLC; JMAC REALTY; LJE LLC$26,000 2521-235512/31/2014
JOHNS, ARTHUR$50,000 2058-041408/04/2003
GIPE G M & H D$0 1253-089803/30/1978
GIPE, G M$0 1155-066406/14/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2017
Living Area: 1,302
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,302 1,302
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,280 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 832 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 432 0
   3,846 1,302

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$54,595$12,500$67,095
2024$54,595$12,500$67,095

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps