954 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
954 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
28/ 01/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00033550
Owner
WALLACE, DANIEL
Taxable Assessed
$279,400
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
33550
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$240,600$120,200$360,800$38,800$279,400

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLACE, DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address
954 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2817-1256
Sale Date04/10/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WALLACE, DANIEL$1 2817-125604/10/2023
WALLACE, DANIEL; WALLACE, SHANNON$225,000 2479-160208/08/2013
MOYER, LESTER D$1 0017-021804/25/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,394
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28b - H - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,200 1,200
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,200 804
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 780 390
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,200 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 780 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 120 0
   5,280 2,394

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres17.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)17.7
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$38,800
Clean & Green Acres16.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood288.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$42,135$20,475$62,610$13,905$56,040
2024$42,135$20,475$62,610$13,905$56,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps