1365 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1365 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
28/ 02/ 0009/ 004/
Control#
00033573
Owner
ESPOSITO, DOUGLAS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$314,700
PID
33573
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$244,400$70,300$314,700

Owner of Record
OwnerESPOSITO, DOUGLAS
Co-Owner
Address
1365 SCH MTN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1122-0133
Sale Date03/17/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ESPOSITO, DEBRA; ESPOSITO, DOUGLAS$1 1122-013303/17/2001
ESPOSITO, D A & D L$0 1236-046203/09/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,310
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28 - B - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,366 1,366
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 944 944
DCKR-DECK 480 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 384 0
SLBR-SLAB 474 0
   3,648 2,310

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.87

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.87
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood120.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal32.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,260$13,590$50,850
2024$37,260$13,590$50,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps