SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
28/ 02/ 0013/ 010/
Control#
00033588
Owner
WAGNER, DONALD
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$480,800
PID
33588
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$371,500$109,300$480,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWAGNER, DONALD
Co-Owner
Address
1517 SCHUYLKILL MTN RD
SCHULYKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$379,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2694-1130
Sale Date07/10/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WAGNER, DONALD; WAGNER, SUSAN$379,900 2694-113007/10/2020
GOSCH, LAURIE S$1 2181-102411/25/2005
GOSCH, FREDERICK; GOSCH, LAURIE S$0 1337-022311/07/1983
GOSCH, F A & E S$0 1149-058001/11/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 4,141
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)2
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate28 - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj105
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,200 2,200
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,294 1,294
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,294 647
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,294 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 528 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 500 0
SLBR-SLAB 233 0
   7,343 4,141

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.3

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.3
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)PPole400.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood308.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool700.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete1000.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood225.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete100.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)FFrame308.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,945$16,465$86,410
2024$69,945$16,465$86,410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps