1448 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1448 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
28/ 02/ 0015/ 001/
Control#
00033593
Owner
ROEDER, BRIAN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$276,100
PID
33593
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$213,400$62,700$276,100

Owner of Record
OwnerROEDER, BRIAN R
Co-Owner
Address
1448 SCH MTN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$110,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1445-0963
Sale Date05/04/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROEDER, BRIAN R; ROEDER, MELISSA A$110,000 1445-096305/04/1991
BLACKWELL, JR J$0 1181-062610/23/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,768
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28 - S - From 1961 To 1974
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,144 1,144
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 520 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 546 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
SLBR-SLAB 270 0
   3,200 1,768

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood15.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood20.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood288.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,965$13,000$49,965
2024$36,965$13,000$49,965

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps