1472 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1472 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
28/ 02/ 0015/ 008/
Control#
00033600
Owner
FIDLER, JAMES R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$316,700
PID
33600
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$236,600$80,100$316,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFIDLER, JAMES R
Co-Owner
Address
1472 SCH MTN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2706-1209
Sale Date10/12/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FIDLER, ANNA M; FIDLER, JAMES R; FIDLER, JOSHUA J; FIDLER, NATHAN P$1 2706-120910/12/2020
FIDLER, ANNA M; FIDLER, JAMES R$0 1298-057611/26/1980
DEIBERT, E & M$0 1258-001406/19/1978
MECK, W C & M$0 1254-019612/01/1976
LEININGER, E & B$0 1100-096607/29/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,536
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28 - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,536 1,536
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
DCKR-DECK 224 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 224 0
SLBR-SLAB 194 0
   3,714 1,536

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood192.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood99.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood132.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$37,240$14,250$51,490
2024$37,240$14,250$51,490

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps