29 NE SHUE STRING LN
 Print  Map It

Location
29 NE SHUE STRING LN
Tax Map
28/ 02/ 0021/ 014/
Control#
00033625
Owner
GULAR, AMY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$254,800
PID
33625
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$207,500$47,300$254,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGULAR, AMY
Co-Owner
Address
29 SHUE STRING LN
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$175,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2617-0189
Sale Date11/17/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GULAR, AMY; GULAR, LAWRENCE E$175,000 2617-018911/17/2017
REBER, JAMES & DEBORAH$0 1450-099208/16/1990
REBER, J E & BROZANA, D A$0 1394-071307/09/1987
REBER, J E$0 1384-075712/05/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,680
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleHigh Ranch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC-05
Govern BaseRate28 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,680 1,680
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,680 0
DCKR-DECK 387 0
   3,747 1,680

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole672.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood114.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
greenh14 Greenhouse (Permanent)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$39,275$13,125$52,400
2024$39,275$13,125$52,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps