37 NE SHUE STRING LN
 Print  Map It

Location
37 NE SHUE STRING LN
Tax Map
28/ 02/ 0021/ 015/
Control#
00033626
Owner
TRAPANI, MICHAEL
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$151,000
PID
33626
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$103,700$47,300$151,000

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAPANI, MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
37 NE SHUE STRING LN
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 179729162
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1385-0769
Sale Date12/29/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TRAPANI, JODY; TRAPANI, MICHAEL$0 1385-076912/29/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,012
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD-10
Govern BaseRate28 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,012 1,012
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   1,180 1,012

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole560.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood100.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood24.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood16.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$6,935$13,125$20,060
2024$6,935$13,125$20,060

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps