Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
1247 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Print
Map It
Location
1247 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
28/ 02/ 0024/ 001/
Control#
00033644
Owner
STERNER, DAVID M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$407,200
PID
33644
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$329,700
$77,500
$407,200
Owner of Record
Owner
STERNER, DAVID M
Co-Owner
Address
1247 SCHUYLKILL MTN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price
$60,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2159-1178
Sale Date
07/13/2005
STERNER, DAVID M; STERNER, MARIA T
$60,000
2159-1178
07/13/2005
SCHAEFFER, JEFFREY T
$36,500
1572-0225
05/31/2002
RUPPERT REESE & VIVIAN C
$32,500
0602-0012
04/27/1999
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
2007
Living Area:
2,544
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
Half Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
2
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
2
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Cape
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
B-10
Govern BaseRate
28 - F - Since 1985
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,776
1,776
FHS
R-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area)
1,536
768
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,776
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
240
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
432
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
720
0
6,480
2,544
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
2.4
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
2.4
Total
2025
$79,475
$24,240
$103,715
2024
$79,475
$24,240
$103,715
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps