354 BERNE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
354 BERNE DR
Tax Map
28/ 02/ 0028/ 003/
Control#
00033662
Owner
GORMAN, BRIAN L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$382,400
PID
33662
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$333,800$48,600$382,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGORMAN, BRIAN L
Co-Owner
Address
354 BERNE DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$224,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1192-0198
Sale Date05/29/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GORMAN, BRIAN L; GORMAN, CHRISTINE H$224,000 1192-019805/29/2001
MONTZ KURT & MITZI L$23,500 1463-087205/07/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 2,363
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleColonial
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate28-25
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,070 1,070
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,050 1,050
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 735 243
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,050 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 735 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 36 0
SLBR-SLAB 508 0
   5,184 2,363

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool500.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete300.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame240.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$77,035$13,750$90,785
2024$77,035$13,750$90,785

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps