4 AMBROSE LN
 Print  Map It

Location
4 AMBROSE LN
Tax Map
28/ 02/ 0033/ 000/
Control#
00033666
Owner
FOYLE, ANDREW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$287,700
PID
33666
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$249,000$38,700$287,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFOYLE, ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address
4 AMBROSE LN
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1379-0051
Sale Date08/08/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FOYLE, ANDREW; FOYLE, MILDRED ANN$0 1379-005108/08/1986
REBER, M E & V G$0 1163-062611/06/1972
REBER, V & AMBROSE, M$0 0678-006104/15/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,512
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate28 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,512 1,512
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,512 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 180 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 784 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 100 0
   4,088 1,512

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$41,830$12,500$54,330
2024$41,830$12,500$54,330

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps