23 AMBROSE LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
23 AMBROSE LANE
Tax Map
28/ 02/ 0035/ 000/
Control#
00033669
Owner
FLEAGLE, GLENN A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$310,300
PID
33669
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$257,600$52,700$310,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFLEAGLE, GLENN A
Co-Owner
Address16 MEADOWBROOK DR
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2923-2175
Sale Date09/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FLEAGLE, GLENN A$1 2923-217509/18/2025
SAEN UAN, SIMON JAMES$1 2818-042108/09/2021
FLEAGLE, GLENN A$0 1415-098808/19/1988
FLEAGLE, G A & D M$0 1369-045112/30/1985
WHEELAN, A & J$0 0761-010303/21/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 1,341
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate28 - A - From 1940 To 1960
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 1,008 333
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,232 0
DCKR-DECK 554 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 352 0
   4,154 1,341
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 700
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Block
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 700 700
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 644 0
DCKR-DECK 187 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 523 0
   2,054 700

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)FFrame160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,570$13,750$36,320
2024$22,570$13,750$36,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps