1154 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1154 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
28/ 02/ 0037/ 002/
Control#
00033673
Owner
KLINGMAN, KIEL A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$364,600
PID
33673
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$278,200$86,400$364,600

Owner of Record
OwnerKLINGMAN, KIEL A
Co-Owner
Address
1154 SCHUYLKILL MTN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2711-1040
Sale Date11/03/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KLINGMAN, KIEL A; KLINGMAN, MELISSA S$325,000 2711-104011/03/2020
BEDFORD, LAURIE A; COLEMAN, JULIE R; DONNELLY, MARNY L$1 2634-154807/20/2018
GILL, CHARLES RONALD$1 2327-220401/22/2009
GILL, MARY BARBARA$1 0054-006504/28/1997
GILL, C RONALD & MARY BARBARA$0 1094-050501/31/1962

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 2,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)500
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,240 2,240
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,480 0
DCKR-DECK 195 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 324 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 744 0
SLBR-SLAB 530 0
   5,513 2,240

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres5.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.5
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole900.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood50.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal96.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood48.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$63,915$17,795$81,710
2024$63,915$17,795$81,710

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps