1150 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1150 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
28/ 02/ 0037/ 003/
Control#
00033674
Owner
FEESER, THOMAS N
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$297,300
PID
33674
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$238,200$59,100$297,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFEESER, THOMAS N
Co-Owner
Address
1150 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2395-1336
Sale Date02/04/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FEESER, DIANE M; FEESER, THOMAS N$1 2395-133602/04/2011
FEESER, DIANE M; FEESER, THOMAS N$6,000 2393-261512/31/2010
FEESER, DIANE M; FEESER, THOMAS N$120,000 0358-000106/29/1998
FEESER, P THOMAS ETAL$0 0104-007805/27/1997
FEESER, P T & M A$0 1168-046902/23/1973
FESSER, P T & M A$0 0894-042102/03/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1914
Living Area: 2,944
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 50%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms11
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBungalow
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28-F1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 2,128 2,128
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 1,632 816
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,632 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 412 0
SLBR-SLAB 132 0
   5,936 2,944

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres3.35

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.35
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood1360.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,070$15,395$61,465
2024$46,070$15,395$61,465

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps