104 BURMA RD
 Print  Map It

Location
104 BURMA RD
Tax Map
28/ 02/ 0038/ 004/
Control#
00033679
Owner
WOOMERT, ALAN R
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$228,000
PID
33679
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,800$43,200$228,000

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOMERT, ALAN R
Co-Owner
Address
104 BURMA RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2769-1423
Sale Date03/10/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WOOMERT, ALAN R$1 2769-142303/10/2022
WOOMERT, ALAN R; WOOMERT, CHRISTINE M$0 1314-024003/08/1982
WOOMERT, A R & C M$0 1113-099408/12/1969
MINTZ, W J & J J$0 1055-018105/05/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,897
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28-H4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,136 1,136
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 1,136 761
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,136 0
CPTR-CARPORT 552 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 648 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 324 0
   4,932 1,897

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.5

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.5

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,915$13,125$56,040
2024$42,915$13,125$56,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps