1036 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1036 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
28/ 02/ 0040/ 003/
Control#
00033685
Owner
BROWN, KENT E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$403,400
PID
33685
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$325,600$77,800$403,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, KENT E
Co-Owner
Address
1036 SCHUYLKILL MTN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2550-1788
Sale Date12/02/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BROWN, KATY I; BROWN, KENT E; BROWN, KRYSTA L$1 2550-178812/02/2015
BROWN, KAY ANN; BROWN, KENNETH E$0 1383-089411/19/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,487
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleContemporary
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Wood
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28-H5
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,168 1,168
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 476 319
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
DCKR-DECK 464 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 52 0
   3,280 1,487

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.7

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.7
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
carpor13 Carport (Detached)PPole600.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole1500.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1800.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool636.00 SF1
Poolhs29 Poolhse (Pool House)STOStone168.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete505.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame96.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood120.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete553.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$46,165$16,915$63,080
2024$46,165$16,915$63,080

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps