7 BURMA RD
 Print  Map It

Location
7 BURMA RD
Tax Map
28/ 02/ 0043/ 000/
Control#
00033699
Owner
MILLER, BRANDON
Property Type
Resid Mobile Home, <10 Ac
Assessment
$150,100
PID
33699
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,600$47,500$150,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, BRANDON
Co-Owner
Address
7 BURMA RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$85,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2339-1042
Sale Date05/26/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, BRANDON; MILLER, SAVANNAH$85,000 2339-104205/26/2009
BLANKENHORN, PAUL$51,500 2249-067703/23/2007
CHRISTIANA BK & TR CO OWNER TR$781 2230-143710/20/2006
EDWARDS, CYNTHIA A; EDWARDS, HOWARD B$0 1416-094110/24/1988
OSATCHUCK, J & R$0 1042-059501/01/1776
MINTZ, JEAN J; MINTZ, WALTER J.$0 0884-038401/01/1776
MINTZ, SOPHIA; MINTZ, WALTER S$0 0427-029501/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use14 Manuf (Manuf. Home)
StyleManufactured (MH w/ Land)
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Forced Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH ClassLuxury (Double-wide)
GradeD
Govern BaseRate28 - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,152 0
DCKR-DECK 224 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 160 0
SLBR-SLAB 220 0
   2,908 1,152

Parcel Information
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Deeded Acres1.9

Land
Land Use
Use Code108
DescriptionMobile Home  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.9
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal90.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,040$13,625$26,665
2024$13,040$13,625$26,665

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps