BERNE DR & DEIBERTS VALLEY RD
 Print  Map It

Location
BERNE DR & DEIBERTS VALLEY RD
Tax Map
28/ 02/ 0048/ 000/
Control#
00033704
Owner
FRYER, JAMIE B
Taxable Assessed
$37,600
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, 10+ Acres
PID
33704
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$2,300$47,700$50,000$35,300$37,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFRYER, JAMIE B
Co-Owner
Address
702 DEIBERTS VALLEY RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2494-2627
Sale Date01/27/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FRYER, JAMIE B$260,000 2494-262701/27/2014
FRYER, HAROLD B; FRYER, RUTH$1,000 1324-033708/23/2001
FRYER HAROLD B & R I$0 1095-095703/18/1968
PHILLIPS, J$0 0580-021408/16/1935

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres4.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$35,300
Clean & Green Acres3.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
machsh7 Machshed (Machine/Implement Shed, flatWWood720.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$180$745$925$230$410
2024$180$745$925$230$410

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps