24 S SHUE STRING LN
 Print  Map It

Location
24 S SHUE STRING LN
Tax Map
28/ 02/ 0055/ 001/
Control#
00033712
Owner
KRAMMES, KURT L
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$315,400
PID
33712
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,300$99,100$315,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKRAMMES, KURT L
Co-Owner
Address
24 S SHUE STRING LN
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 0950-0225
Sale Date07/31/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KRAMMES, ELLEN M; KRAMMES, KURT L$1 0950-022507/31/2000
KRAMMES, ELLEN M; KRAMMES, KURT L; KRAMMES, KURT L & ELLEN M$33 0950-022207/31/2000
KRAMMES, K L & E M$0 1272-099304/30/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,196
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Stove
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,196 1,196
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,196 0
DCKR-DECK 625 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 312 0
SLBR-SLAB 330 0
   3,659 1,196

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres4.58

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.58
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Deck36 DeckWWood64.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood144.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$31,105$16,780$47,885
2024$31,105$16,780$47,885

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps