67 WOODLAND DR
 Print  Map It

Location
67 WOODLAND DR
Tax Map
28/ 02/ 0062/ 000/
Control#
00033719
Owner
MOYER, CLAIR F
Taxable Assessed
$187,500
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
33719
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$150,600$411,800$562,400$36,900$187,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMOYER, CLAIR F
Co-Owner
Address
67 WOODLAND DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2842-2320
Sale Date12/14/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MOYER, CLAIR F; MOYER, DOROTHY M; MOYER, STEVEN T$1 2842-232012/14/2023
MOYER, CLAIR F; MOYER, DOROTHY M; MOYER, STEVEN T$1 2810-085602/22/2023
MOYER, CLAIR F; MOYER, DOROTHY M$0 1285-099802/15/1980
MOYER, C F$0 1124-058406/17/1970
MOYER, C F & J$0 1100-018306/17/1968
BERGER, M C$0 0390-002010/29/1913

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 1,792
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 896 896
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 896 896
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 896 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 202 0
   2,890 1,792

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres49.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)49.4
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$36,900
Clean & Green Acres49.40

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
2025$20,985$45,520$66,505$7,615$28,600
2024$20,985$45,520$66,505$7,615$28,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps