88 WOODLAND DR
 Print  Map It

Location
88 WOODLAND DR
Tax Map
28/ 02/ 0063/ 002/
Control#
00033723
Owner
ROSENBERGER, BERNADETTE F
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$259,800
PID
33723
District
28: South Manheim Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$200,300$59,500$259,800

Owner of Record
OwnerROSENBERGER, BERNADETTE F
Co-Owner
Address
88 WOODLAND DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2468-1793
Sale Date04/24/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROSENBERGER, BERNADETTE F$1 2468-179304/24/2013
CHOJNACKI, DOLORES; CHOJNACKI, FRANK P$1 2166-171908/19/2005
CHOJNACKI, DORIS; CHOJNACKI, FRANK P$86,000 2049-089206/26/2003
MOYER ORNA$500 1100-018006/10/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,152
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
CPTR-CARPORT 480 0
DCKR-DECK 96 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 576 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 612 0
   3,876 1,152

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl240.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$27,100$12,750$39,850
2024$27,100$12,750$39,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps