1550 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
 Print  Map It

Location
1550 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
Tax Map
28/ 03/ 0001/ 004/
Control#
00033730
Owner
KOCHER, JOSEPH D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$326,200
PID
33730
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$268,300$57,900$326,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKOCHER, JOSEPH D
Co-Owner
Address
1550 SCHUYLKILL MOUNTAIN RD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$151,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2167-0195
Sale Date08/29/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOCHER, JOSEPH D; KOCHER, JUDITH A$151,500 2167-019508/29/2005
KOCHER, LARRY D; KOCHER, ROSE M$103,000 2027-199301/28/2003
MILLER GARY L & DIANE M$85,000 1484-080207/31/1992
SCHAEFFER PATRICIA & RICHARD$40,000 1484-079707/31/1992
SCH HAVEN TR CO$0 1388-033403/03/1987
SCHAEFFER R & P$0 1231-046110/22/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 2,848
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesBi-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms8
BasementBi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleBi-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate28-B4
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,456 1,456
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 1,392 1,392
DCKR-DECK 480 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 60 0
   3,388 2,848

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.1

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Slab35 SlabSTOStone266.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabSTOStone56.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete40.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
msheds16 Msheds (Miscellaneous Sheds)WWood80.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole960.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$49,395$14,690$64,085
2024$49,395$14,690$64,085

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps