506 MEADOW DR
 Print  Map It

Location
506 MEADOW DR
Tax Map
28/ 03/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00033742
Owner
SANDRA DUBENDORF
Taxable Assessed
$343,700
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
33742
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$289,900$65,800$355,700$53,800$343,700

Owner of Record
OwnerSANDRA DUBENDORF
Co-Owner
Address
506 MEADOW DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2854-1200/2024-3814
Sale Date04/02/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CATHARINE HARDINGER; GLORIA BAMBRICK; SANDRA DUBENDORF$1 2854-1200/2024-381404/02/2024
BAMBRICK, GLORIA; DUDENDORF, SANDRA; SMITH, JOHN; SMITH, WLADYSLAWA$1 2236-105612/22/2006
SMITH, WLADYSLAWA$0 0784-047702/09/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 2,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate28 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,240 1,240
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 840 840
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,240 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 614 0
   3,934 2,080

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$53,800
Clean & Green Acres0.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood3948.00 SF1
1bfb6 1bfb (1 Story Beef Barn)WWood432.00 SF1
milkhs2 Milkhse (Milk House)BLBlock416.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood110.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)BLBlock272.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood119.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood174.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood72.00 SF1
other17 OtherWWood40.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$40,405$13,500$53,905$370$40,775
2024$40,405$13,500$53,905$370$40,775

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps