667 FOUNTAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
667 FOUNTAIN ST
Tax Map
04/ 05/ 0026/ 000/
Control#
00003378
Owner
ASHLAND GUN & COUNTRY CLUB
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$305,200
PID
3378
District
04: BUTLER TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$122,200$183,000$305,200

Owner of Record
OwnerASHLAND GUN & COUNTRY CLUB
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 267
ASHLAND, PA 17921
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0809-0502
Sale Date07/29/1946

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ASHLAND GUN & COUNTRY CLUB$0 0809-050207/29/1946
ASHLAND GUN & COUNTRY CLUB$0 0650-030509/30/1943
ASHLAND GUN & COUNTRY CLUB$0 0533-030804/29/1927
ASHLAND GUN & COUNTRY CLUB$0 0356-001905/10/1916

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 4,989
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Club House
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
SCL02Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse(2) 3,326 3,326
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,663 1,663
   4,989 4,989
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 5,620
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Club House
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 2,810 2,810
SCLSocial/Fraternal/Clubhouse 2,810 2,810
   5,620 5,620
Building 1 : Section 3
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,087
Building Attributes : Section 3 of 3
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Club House
Bldg Use:SCL: Social/Fraternal/Clubhouse
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Heat Type:None
Roof Structure:Shed
Heat Fuel:None
Sprinklers:No
Room/PrtnsAverage
Overhead Doors:1 Overhead
Area
RAResidential Appendage 1,087 1,087
   1,087 1,087

Parcel Information
Use Code388
DescriptionClub House  
Deeded Acres18.4

Land
Land Use
Use Code388
DescriptionClub House  
Neighborhood0403 - Butler - Mowr
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)18.4
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood96.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood144.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood96.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)WWood128.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$36,085$12,720$48,805
2024$36,085$12,720$48,805

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps