453 MEADOW DR
 Print  Map It

Location
453 MEADOW DR
Tax Map
28/ 03/ 0010/ 000/
Control#
00033782
Owner
DIEM, ROGER
Taxable Assessed
$226,400
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
33782
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$198,600$480,300$678,900$27,800$226,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDIEM, ROGER
Co-Owner
Address
453 MEADOW DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$456,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2781-0201
Sale Date06/22/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DIEM, ROGER$456,000 2781-020106/22/2022
SCHAEFFER, EUGENE W$1 2401-046603/16/2011
SCHAEFFER, DONNA L; SCHAEFFER, EUGENE W$1 2379-050808/13/2010
SCHAEFFER, EUGENE$0 1289-050603/26/1980
SCHAEFFER, DONNA; SCHAEFFER, E W & D L; SCHAEFFER, EUGENE$0 1289-049703/26/1980
FRITZ, W & S$0 0628-011407/01/1941

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,164
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,262 1,262
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 902 902
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 902 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 486 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 672 0
   4,224 2,164

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres42.63

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)42.63
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$27,800
Clean & Green Acres42.63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
hogbar3 Hogbarn (Hog Barn)BLBlock432.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete25.00 SF1
1poult4 1poultry (1 Story Poultry)MMetal140.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)MMetal561.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)BLBlock42.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood342.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood192.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$35,710$38,625$74,335$5,710$41,420
2024$35,710$38,625$74,335$5,710$41,420

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps