390 MEADOW DR
 Print  Map It

Location
390 MEADOW DR
Tax Map
28/ 03/ 0011/ 001/
Control#
00033784
Owner
LEHMAN, ERNEST H
Taxable Assessed
$174,300
Property Type
Residential Bldg, 10+ Acres
PID
33784
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsMarket LandMarket TotalClean & Green LandClean & Green Total
2026$164,500$188,100$352,600$9,800$174,300

Owner of Record
OwnerLEHMAN, ERNEST H
Co-Owner
Address
390 MEADOW DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2893-577
Sale Date02/07/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LEHMAN, ERNEST H$1 2893-57702/07/2025
LEHMAN, JOHN$200,000 2212-181307/06/2006
LEHMAN, JOHN; LUCAS, BETTY$200,000 2206-142005/26/2006
LUCAS, BETTY$1 2164-119508/16/2005
LUCAS ERNEST D ESTATE; LUCAS, BETTY$1 2148-118205/02/2005
LUCAS, ERNEST DANIEL$0 0-001/01/1776

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1875
Living Area: 2,844
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)0
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate28 - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,422 1,422
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 1,422 1,422
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,422 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 468 0
SLBR-SLAB 109 0
   4,843 2,844

Parcel Information
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Deeded Acres9.2

Land
Land Use
Use Code112
DescriptionAG With Bldgs  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedYes
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.2
Frontage
Depth
Clean & Green Land Value$9,800
Clean & Green Acres9.20

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
2bkb8 2bkb (2 Story Bank Barn)WWood2280.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)ASAsphalt320.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt480.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)ASAsphalt20.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)ASAsphalt90.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Leanto28 Leanto (lean-To)WWood72.00 SF1
Pavili25 PavilionWWood384.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood200.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
2025$40,660$10,035$50,695$1,900$42,560
2024$40,660$10,035$50,695$1,900$42,560

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps