104 WOODLAND DR
 Print  Map It

Location
104 WOODLAND DR
Tax Map
28/ 03/ 0012/ 001/
Control#
00033785
Owner
ZIMMERMAN, JAMES M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$437,400
PID
33785
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$367,600$69,800$437,400

Owner of Record
OwnerZIMMERMAN, JAMES M
Co-Owner
Address
104 WOODLAND DR
AUBURN, PA 17922
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2401-1566
Sale Date04/07/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ZIMMERMAN, JAMES M; ZIMMERMAN, SUSAN M$1 2401-156604/07/2011
ZIMMERMAN, JAMES M; ZIMMERMAN, SUSAN M$209,000 2367-113403/26/2010
ANTON, KIMBERLY S; ANTON, STANLEY F$235,000 2314-098508/18/2008
HEIDLER, BRIAN K; HEIDLER, KAREN D$24,000 2203-086005/17/2006
CHOJNACKI, ROSEMARIE$10,000 1485-013403/11/2002
WHITEASH RICHARD A & DIANE M$1 0425-019909/22/1998
WINTER SOPHIA A$10,500 0425-019409/22/1998
HERRING JACOB JR & SANDRA K$0 1272-042604/12/1979

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 1,645
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Stone
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate28-15
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,645 1,645
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,645 0
DCKR-DECK 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 441 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 102 0
SLBR-SLAB 100 0
   4,173 1,645

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres1.8

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2800 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.8
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl192.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete45.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$68,685$18,260$86,945
2024$68,685$18,260$86,945

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps