405 DEIBERTS VALLEY ROAD
 Print  Map It

Location
405 DEIBERTS VALLEY ROAD
Tax Map
28/ 04/ 0004/ 001/
Control#
00033800
Owner
MILLER, SUSAN B
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$195,500
PID
33800
District
28: SOUTH MANHEIM TOWNSHIP
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$167,700$27,800$195,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMILLER, SUSAN B
Co-Owner
Address
405 DEIBERTS VALLEY ROAD
SCHUYLKILL HAVEN, PA 17972
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2089-1857
Sale Date03/23/2004

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILLER, RICKY P; MILLER, SUSAN B$1 2089-185703/23/2004
MILLER CARL S&RICKY P&SUSAN B$1 2086-264703/09/2004
MILLER CARL S & JANICE J$0 1250-086601/06/1978
MOYER L D & H E$0 1248-009911/01/1977
MILLER C S & J J$0 1097-021012/27/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate28B-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 960 960
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 960 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 140 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 192 0
   2,252 960

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood2802 - South Manheim
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)PPole644.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelWWood20.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelWWood20.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelWWood32.00 SF1
Kennel39 KennelWWood117.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,105$12,500$26,605
2024$14,105$12,500$26,605

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps